“CLUB RECORDS”]

 

S-FACTOR ACADEMY

CLUB RECORDS AS AT AUGUST 2017

GIRLS UNDER 13

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
75M Nia Cox 10.80sec Norman Park
100M Zena-Marie Glanville 13.29sec  26/08/2017 Allianz Park
150M Nia Cox 21.6sec Norman Park
200M Kyra Jackson-Brett 30.13sec  26/08/2017 Allianz Park
600M Briony Simpson 2.09 Ashford
800M Savananaa Richards 3:25.0 Reading
HIGH JUMP Sienna Roberts 1.20cm Parliament Hill
LONG JUMP Savananaa Richards 3.48cm Ashford
DISCUS (1KG) Savananaa Richards 13.84cm Guildford
JAVELINE (400KG) Savananaa Richards 14.62cm Ashford
PENTATHLON


BOYS UNDER 13

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
100M Kofi Jackosn 13.3sec Mile End
200M Daniel Newhouse 28.1sec Newham
400M Daniel Newhouse 62.34sec Sutcliff Park
800M Sam Long 2m36.39sec 29/07/2017 Allianz Park
1500M Sam Long 5m30.39sec 26/08/2017 Allianz Park
LONG JUMP Odane Francis 3.90cm Sutcliff Park
JAVELINE (400KG) Dre Solanke 24.38cm Tooting Bec
HIGH JUMP Abdul Sessay 1.25m 30/07/2016 Alianz Park

 

GIRLS UNDER 15

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
100M Zakiya Christopher 13.29sec Woodford
200M Abimbola Ojemakinde 28.21sec Ashford
300M Maylis Adjadi 46.1sec Norman Park
800M Darnisha Solanke 2:48.6sec Ashford
100M Natahsa Chu 3:51.3sec Norman Park
1500M Darnisha Solanke 5.44.6 Sutcliff park
75MH Abimbola Ojemakinde 17.0sec Lee Valley
4x300M Savanah Richards, Zakiya Christopher, Shanice MorganLynch, Maylis Adjadi 3:15.9sec Norman Park
HIGH JUMP Darnisha Solanke 1.20cm Norman Park
LONG JUMP Leena Aguabor 4.62cm Sutcliff Park
SHOT (3.25KG) Tayla Jones 7.30cm Tooting Bec
JAVELINE (600KG) Savannaa Richards 13.31cm Parliament Hill
PENTATHLON Abimbola Ojemakinde 799 Lee Valley


BOYS UNDER 15

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
100M Rhys Francis 11.6/11.5w Battersea
200M Mahmood Khaisto 23.7 Ashford
300M Mahmood Khaisto 36.89sec Ashford
400M Mahmood Khaisto 50.39sec Sutcliff Park
800M Anton Walkes 2:14.22sec Eltham
1500M Anton Walkes 4:31.55sec Ahsford
80MH Montel Patterson 13.3sec Lee Valley
HIGH JUMP Daniel Newhouse 1.50cm Parliament Hill
LONG JUMP Kimani Smart 6.15cm Crystal Palace
TRIPLE JUMP Daniel Newhouse 10.27cm Battersea
SHOT (4 KG) Imani Rupert-Em-Hru 8m95cm  26/08/2017 Allianz Park
DISCUS (1.25 KG) Hussien Ibrahim 14.33
JAVELINE (600KG) Dre Solankee 21.68cm Eltham
HAMMER (4KG) Hussien Ibrahim 16.04am Eltham
PENTATHLON Mahmood Khaisto 1828 points Lee Valley


WOMEN UNDER 17

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
60M Laura Brown 8.88sec 21/01/2017 London Indoor Games

Lee Valley

100M Tamar Beckford 12.54 Gateshead
150M Tamar Beckford 19.9sec Dartford
200M Tamar Beckford 26.6sec Battersea Park
300M Rasharna Dias 44.2sec Battersea Park
400M Rasharna Dias 63.62sec Woodford Green
800M Rasharna Dias 2:32.3sec Winchester
80MH Rasharna Dias 14.7sec Winchester
HIGH JUMP Rasharna Dias 1.39cm Winchester
LONG JUMP Rasharna Dias 4m19cm Lee Valley
SHOT (4 KG) Tayla Jones 6.32cm Parliament Hill
JAVELINE (600KG) Rasharna Dias 13.11cm Winchester
PENTATHLON Rasharna Dias 1746 points Lee Valley
HEPTATHLON Rasharna Dias 3010 points Winchester


MEN UNDER 17

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
100M Ebuka Bob-Ume 11.00sec Woodford Green
200M Ebuka Bob-Ume 22.89sec Parliament Hill
400M John Ige 54.8sec Parliament Hill
800M Anton Walkes 2:10.02sec Hendon
1500M Adam Wright 4:19.69sec Eltham
3000M Adam Wright 9:33.14sec Sutcliff Park
5000M Adam Wright 16:30.7sec Hastings
3M Adam Wright 15:48 Winchester
100MH John Ige 18.0sec Winchester
HIGH JUMP John Ige 1.69cm Winchester
LONG JUMP John Ige 6.30cm Battersea Park
TRIPLE JUMP Troy Jones 11.64cm Battersea Park
SHOT (5 KG) Khuwayne Linton 10m36cm 18/03/2017 Kent County Championships
DISCUS (1.5 KG) John Ige 20.93cm Winchester
JAVELINE (700KG) John Ige 26.04cm Winchester
HAMMER (5KG) Hussien Ibrahim 12.42cm Parliament Hill
PENTATHLON John Ige 1875 Lee Valley
PENTATHLON John Ige 3050 Lee Valley


WOMEN UNDER 20

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
100M Tamar Beckford 12.50sec Ashford
200M Tamar Beckford 26.26sec Brighton
HIGH JUMP Tamar Beckford 1.25cm Brighton


MEN UNDER 20

Event Athlete Performance Date Venue
100M Syhonne Amedee 11.2sec Battersea Park
150M Syhonne Amedee 16.9sec Dartford
200M Syhonne Amedee 23.0sec Battersea Park
400M Syhonne Amedee 53.6sec Sutcliff Park
800M Mohamed Nuradin 2:05.9sec Osterley
1500M Mohamed Nuradin 4:19.7sec Osterley
MILE Mohamed Nuradin 5:01.0sec Crystal Palace
3000M Mohamed Nuradin 9:18.7sec Kingston
500MH Mohamed Nuradin 17:12.1sec Hastings
3M Adam Wright 15:48sec 7/4/2013 Crystal Palace
HIGH JUMP John Ige 1.60cm Osterley
LONG JUMP John Ige 6.43cm Osterley
TRIPLE JUMP John Ige 12.22cm Kingston
JAVELINE 800KG) Hussien Ibrahim (U17) 20.43cm Kingston

START TYPING AND PRESS ENTER TO SEARCH